Got Chocolate?

2017 Schedule in process. Stop back frequently to see new additions and updates!


Show Filters

Days

Categories

Tags

Venues

Reset Filters
Main Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

HIGH SCHOOL BATTLE

Thursday, May 25th from 6:00pm to 9:00pm
(Bands with High School age and younger members)
– Band with the most ‘likes’ by April 19th will get:
* $100
* A spot in the competition
– Remaining 4 bands will be chosen by the CFE panel
* GRAND PRIZE is $500
(A total of 5 bands will make the final cut)

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

ADULT BATTLE

Friday, May 26th from 6:00pm to 9:30pm
(Bands who can rock, just as hard)
– Band with the most ‘likes’ by April 19th will get:
* $200
* A spot in the competition
– Remaining 4 bands will be chosen by the CFE panel
* GRAND PRIZE is $1,000
(A total of 5 bands will make the final cut)

Fri May 2 6

Chris Jones

Chocolate Experience Tent
Cannot determine address at this location.

America’s Got Talent Hypnotist

Fri May 2 6

Big Al Wetzel Band

Country, Blues and Classic Rock

Fri May 2 6

Granpa Cratchet

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

Granma’s Big Surprise
Live Puppet Show

Chocolate Experience Tent
Cannot determine address at this location.

This is similar to the TV show “Chopped”, a timed “Secret Ingredient” event.

Two Wisconsin High School ProStart Culinary teams will compete
in the Chocolate Experience Tent on Friday, May 26, at 7:00 pm

The winner from Friday night will go up against
2016 HSCC Champion, Westosha Central HS ProStart team

Fri May 2 6

Miss Jamie's Farm

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

Down By the Farm
Kids Music Show

Fri May 2 6

Granpa Crachet

Roving Entertainment
Cannot determine address at this location.

Show starts at 7:30PM

Strolling Puppet Show

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

Log Boom Racing – Racing Hot Saws – Log Rolling – Axe Throwing – Lumber Camp

High Energy Top 40, Rock, Blues

Fri May 2 6

Chris Jones

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

America’s Got Talent hypnotist

Sat May 2 7

Granpa Cratchet

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

12:00PM – 1:00PM

“Granma’s Big Surprise”
Live Puppet Show

Sat May 2 7

Squad 51

Main Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

12:30PM – 3:30PM

Classic Rock and Blues

Sat May 2 7

Chris Jones

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

12:30PM – 1:30 PM
America’s Got Talent Hypnotist

Sat May 2 7

Miss Jamie's Farm

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

1:00PM – 2:00PM

“Down by the Farm”
Kids Music Show

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

2:00PM – 3:00PM

Log Boom Racing, Racing Hot Saws
Log Rolling, Ax Throwing, Lumber Camp

Sat May 2 7

Granpa Cratchet

Roving Entertainment
Cannot determine address at this location.

2:00PM

Strolling Puppet Show

Sat May 2 7

Granpa Cratchet

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

3:00PM – 4:00PM

“Granma’s Big Surprise”
Live Puppet Show

Sat May 2 7

Miss Jamie's Farm

Roving Entertainment
Cannot determine address at this location.

3:00PM
Strolling Kids Music

Sat May 2 7

Chris Jones

Main Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

4:00PM – 5:00PM

America’s Got Talent hypnotist

Sat May 2 7

Carribbean Eclipse

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

4:00PM – 6:00PM

Trop-Rock, Reggae and Pop Favorites with a carribbean twist.

Sat May 2 7

Miss Jamie's Farm

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

4:00PM – 5:00PM

“Down by the Farm”
Kids Music Show

Sat May 2 7

The Dawley's

Cafe Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

4:30PM – 5:30PM

Acoustical Music

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Log Boom Racing, Racing Hot Saws
Log Rolling, Ax Throwing, Lumber Camp

Sat May 2 7

Granpa Cratchet

Roving Entertainment
Cannot determine address at this location.

5:00PM

Strolling Puppet Show

Sat May 2 7

Separate Ways

Main Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

6:00PM – 9:00 PM

Separate Ways is a 6-piece tribute to one of the 80’s most influential bands – JOURNEY
Formed in 2005 at the request of numerous agents throughout Wi, “Separate Ways” has quickly become
one of the most respected tribute bands in the market, winning the coveted WAMI award for the best
tribute act in Wisconsin in 2012 & 2014!  Add to that Paul Lent the bands vocalist, recently received
the 2015 WAMI for the Male Vocalist of the Year!

Built around an arsenal of multiple WAMI award winning musicians, Separate Ways incorporates
forceful vocals with dynamic players, who together recreate the JOURNEY sound we all love.

It’s that definition that is brought back to life with love and respect from not only the players on stage, but
the crowd that waits in anticipation as well.  As the lights go down and the crowd rises to their feet
an event is unfolding …

“Break those chains that bind you, one night will remind you how we touched and went our …
“SEPARATE WAYS”

http://www.separatewayslive.com/

 

Sat May 2 7

Granpa Cratchet

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

6:00PM – 7:00PM

“Granma’s Big Surprise”
Live Puppet Show

Sat May 2 7

Miss Jamie's Farm

Roving Entertainment
Cannot determine address at this location.

6:00PM

Strolling Kids Music

Sat May 2 7

Chris Jones

Cafe Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

6:30PM – 7:30PM

America’s Got Talent hypnotist

Sat May 2 7

Chris Jones

Cafe Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

6:30PM – 7:30PM

America’s Got Talent hypnotist

Sat May 2 7

Big Al Wetzel Band

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

7:00PM – 9:30PM

Country, Blues and Classic Rock

Sat May 2 7

Miss Jamie's Farm

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

7:00PM – 8:00PM

“Down by the Farm”
Kids Music Show

Familyland Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

8:00PM – 9:00PM

Log Boom Racing, Racing Hot Saws
Log Rolling, Ax Throwing, Lumber Camp

Sat May 2 7

Royal Bliss

Main Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

10:00PM – Midnight
Rock, Country and Blues!!!

Sat May 2 7

Chris Jones

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

10:00PM – 11:00PM
America’s Got Talent Hypnotist

Sun May 2 8

Chris Jones

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

America’s Got Talent hypnotist

Sun May 2 8

Eric Diamond

Main Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

12:30PM – 3:30PM

Neil Diamond Tribute

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

Singing Competition with a Live Band!

Cafe Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

No additional detail for this event.

Sun May 2 8

Reverand Raven

Main Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

4:30PM – 7:30PM

Amazing Traditional Blues

Sun May 2 8

Chris Jones

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

America’s Got Talent hypnotist

Sun May 2 8

Day Rollers

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

Day Rollers play a solid mix of originals and covers that will get you off your seat and moving.

You are guaranteed fun times at a Day Rollers show. Dancing is required.

Sun May 2 8

Bella Cain

Main Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

8:30PM – Midnight

High Energy Country and Rock!

Sun May 2 8

Chris Jones

Wanasek Stage
Cannot determine address at this location.

America’s Got Talent hypnotist

 

Facebook
Facebook
Got Chocolate? 88 Days 16 Hours 14 Minutes 11 Seconds to ChocolateFest 2017